Home Cricket IPL Tickets Price and Schedule Season 17

IPL Tickets Price and Schedule Season 17

0
IPL Tickets Price and Schedule Season 17
IPL Tickets Price

The IPL Tickets Price Season 17 (2024) is set to start on March 22nd 2024. The first match will occur between reigning champions Chennai Super Kings and Royal Challengers Bangalore.
India’s most popular domestic cricket league has returned for another thrilling season. The Board of Council for Cricket in India (BCCI) has released the schedule for season 17, IPL 2024. Indian Premier League, IPL 2024. The 2023 season was a massive success after Chennai Super Kings (CSK), led by the most relaxed captain of all time, Mahindra Singh Dhoni, took home their fifth title as champions. This means that CSK was tied to MI (Mumbai Indians) concerning the most championships they have won.

IPL Season 17 (2024) Match Dates and Schedule:

It is officially announced that the 17th year of the TATA IPL begins on March 22nd, 2024. BCCI and IPL have revealed a timetable of 21 days for the IPL 2024 season 17.The remainder will be announced shortly.

22 MarCSK vs RCB6:30 Chennai

23 Mar
PBKS vs DC2:30Mohali
KKR vs SRH6:30 Kolkata
24 MarRR vs LSG2:30 Jaipur 
GT vs MI6:30Ahmedabad
25 MarRCB vs PBKS 6:30 Bengaluru
26 MarCSK vs GT6:30Chennai
27 MarSRH vs MI6:30Hyderabad
28 MarRR vs DC6:30Jaipur
29 MarRCB vs KKR6:30Bengaluru
30 MarLSG vs PBKS6:30Lucknow
31 Mar

GT vs SRH2:30Ahmedabad
DC vs CSK6:30Vizag
1 AprMI vs RR6:30Mumbai
2 AprRCB vs LSG6:30Bengaluru
3 AprDC vs KKR6:30Vizag
4 AprGT vs PBKS6:30Ahmedabad
5 AprSRH vs CSK6:30Hyderabad
6 AprRR vs RCB6:30Jaipur
7 AprMI vs DC2:30Mumbai
LSG vs GT6:30Lucknow

IPL Season 17 (2024) Venues and Stadiums:

An all-inclusive eleven venues were selected to host in 2024’s TATA IPL year. These are the venues:

Delhi-Arun Jaitley Stadium
Mumbai-Wankhede Stadium
Hyderabad-Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium
Chennai-M.A. Chidambaram Chepauk Stadium
Kolkata-Eden Garden
Ahmadabad-Narendra Modi Stadium
Mohali- Cricket Association’s Bindra Stadium
Bangalore-M. Chinnaswamy Stadium
Guwahati-Barsapara Cricket Stadium
Dharamsala-Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium

Related Post : No Bangladeshi In IPL Auction Season 17

IPL Season (2024) Teams:

Ten teams will play with each other using a knockout round-robin style IPL Season 17 (2024). The teams that will be competing include:

Chennai Super Kings (CSK)
Delhi Capitals
Gujarat Titans
Kolkata Knight Riders
Lucknow Super Joints
Mumbai Indians
Punjab Kings
Rajasthan Royals
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Sunrisers Hyderabad

IPL Season 17  Team Captain
IPL Season 17 Team Captain

IPL Tickets Price:

SR No.IPL Teams 2024Starting Tickets PriceHighest Ticket Price
1Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH)50011,719
2Rajasthan Royals (RR)8005,000
3Gujarat Titans (GT)50010,000
4Lucknow Super Giants (LSG)50016,000
5Punjab Kings (PBKS)9508,500
6Delhi Capitals (DC)85018,000
7Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)75026,000
8Mumbai Indians (MI)9009,200
9Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)2,10030,000
10Chennai Super Kings (CSK)1,5003,000
IPL Tickets Price

Make a Plan: Finally, plan to prepare for your IPL game experience. Make sure you check the game schedule, be there ahead of time, and then be familiar with any particular instructions or procedures in place, particularly in light of the current world events. This will ensure you can immerse yourself in the excitement of cricket without issues at the last minute.

The conclusion is that booking IPL Tickets Price Season 17 (2024) will be thrilling for those who love cricket. It allows watching top cricketing talent and intense competitions live in the stadium. If they stay informed by using official channels, looking at the different ticket types, and planning, cricket fans will be able to secure their seats and get the most out of their thrilling IPL experience that will take place in 2024. Be ready to support your teams of choice and be an integral part of the cricketing excitement that characterizes IPL! Indian Premier League!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here